Home‎ > ‎

Liturgical Ministers

Printable Ministry Schedule November 2018 - January 2019


ST. JOHN PARISH LITURGICAL MINISTERS
PLEASE NOTE:  NAMES WILL NOT APPEAR IN BULLETIN 
If you cannot attend the Mass for which you are scheduled, PLEASE contact a Substitute.  

St John Fryburg / Ministry Schedule  November 2018 – January 2019

  

Nov. 18, 2018 Sunday 8:30 am    / 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time    G-6     

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, C. Limbert, C. Meyer, A. Ruppert, D. Walter

Greeters                              John & Marty Limbert

Lectors                                 Tom Brown

Servers                                 Noah & Norval Butcher, Carson Heuker, Brandon Schneider

Ushers                                  Linda LaMarr & Mike Ruppert

Gifts                                      Larry & Carol Gehrlich

 

Nov. 25, 2018 Sunday  8:30 am   / Our Lord Jesus Christ the King                  Y          

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, J&J Lenhart, M&L Behr                              

Greeters                              Amy Boyer & Mary Ruppert

Lectors                                 Linda LaMarr

Servers                                 Paul, Hollie, & CJ Buehler & D Hulsmeyer

Ushers                                  Paul Fischer & Larry Gehrlich

Gifts                                      Chuck & Heather Buehler

 

Dec. 2, 2018 Sunday  8:30 am      / 1st Sunday of Advent  P           

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick,D. Limbert, J. Hengstler, Z. Buchanan, L. J. Limbert

Greeters                              Becky Cooper & Cathy Hengstler

Lectors                                 Tina Buchanan

Servers                                 Mason Ludwig, Lucas Limbert & Alivia & Ciara Meyer

Ushers                                  Mel Behr & Clint Meyer

Gifts                                      John & Marty Limbert

 

Dec. 7th, 2018  Vigil Mass 7:00 pm / Vigil Mass – Feast of Immaculate Conception

Eucharist Ministers          Deacon Nick Jurosic, Joe Lenhart, Mel  Behr, Linda Behr, Adam Ruppert

Greeters                              John Limbert & Mary Ruppert

Lector                                   Susan Baber

Servers                                 Lucas Limbert, Mason Ludwig, Roslin Ruppert

Usher                                    Judy Lenhart & Clint Meyer

Gifts                                      John & Marty Limbert

 

Dec. 9, 2018  Sunday 8:30 am / 2nd Sunday of Advent     G            

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, C. Limbert, C. Meyer, A. Ruppert, D. Walter

Greeters                              John & Marty Limbert

Lectors                                 Linda LaMarr 

Servers                                 Roslin R.  Lydia Manger, Dakota H. Madison Baughman

Ushers                                  Linda LaMarr & Mike Ruppert

Gifts                                      Mel & Linda Behr

 

Dec. 16, 2018 Sunday 8:30 am     / 3rd Sunday of Advent B           

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, M&M Manger, E. Kinstle, J. Schaub,

Greeters                              Linda LaMarr & Diane Bender

Lectors                                 Tom Brown

Servers                                 Carson Heuker, Connor Butcher, Carolyn & Jack Fisher

Ushers                                  Judy Lenhart & Jeff Walter

Gifts                                      Chuck & Heather Buehler

 

Dec. 23, 2018 Sunday  8:30 am    / 4th Sunday of Advent Decorate for Christmas after Mass Y-5  

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, L&M Behr, J&J Lenhart

Greeters                              Diane Bender & Mary Ruppert

Lectors                                 Heather Buehler

Servers                                 B, B. & B Hengstler, Allie A., Carter H. M. Baughman

Ushers                                  Paul Fischer & Larry Gehrlich

Gifts                                      Rita Reigelsperger

 

Dec. 25, 2018 Sunday 8:30 am     / Christmas Day Mass    G-6        

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon N. Jurosic, C. Limbert, C. Meyer, A. Ruppert, D. Walter

Greeters                              John & Marty Limbert

Lectors                                 Tom Brown

Servers                                 Noah & Norval, Butcher, Carson Heuker, Brandon Schneider

Ushers                                  Linda LaMarr & Mike Ruppert

Gifts                                      Larry & Carol Gehrlich

 

Dec. 30, 2018 Sunday  8:30 am    / Holy Family     Y            

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, J&J Lenhart, M&L Behr                              

Greeters                              Amy Boyer & Mary Ruppert

Lectors                                 Linda LaMarr

Servers                                 Paul, Hollie, & CJ Buehler & Roslin Ruppert

Ushers                                  Paul Fischer & Larry Gehrlich

Gifts                                      Mel & Linda Behr

 

Jan. 1, 2019  Tuesday      Holy Day of Obligation / Solemnity of Mary the Holy Mother of God  P

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, D. Limbert, J. Hengstler, Z. Buchanan, J. Limbert

Greeters                              Becky Cooper & Cathy Hengstler

Lector                                   Tina Buchanan

Servers                                 Mason Ludwig, Lucas Limbert & A. Aufderhaar, & Roslin Ruppert

Ushers                                  Mel Behr & Clint Meyer

Gifts                                      John & Marty Limbert

 

Jan. 6, 2019 Sunday  8:30 am  / The Epiphany of the Lord  G         

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, C. Limbert, C. Meyer, A. Ruppert, D. Walter

Greeters                              John & Marty Limbert

Lectors                                 Tom Brown

Servers                                 A. & C. Meyer, Lydia Manger, Dakota H. Madison Baughman

Ushers                                  Linda LaMarr & Mike Ruppert

Gifts                                      Mel & Linda Behr

 

Jan. 13, 2019 Sunday  8:30 am  / Baptism of the Lord        B            

Eucharistic Ministers       Deacon Nick, M&M Manger, E. Kinstle, J. Schaub,

Greeters                              Linda LaMarr & Diane Bender

Lectors                                 Linda LaMarr 

Servers                                 Carson Heuker, Connor Butcher, Carolyn & Jack Fisher

Ushers                                  Judy Lenhart & Jeff Walter

Gifts                                      Chuck & Heather Buehler

 

If you cannot attend the Mass for which you are scheduled, PLEASE contact a Substitute.

 

 

 

 


           


               


               







If you cannot attend the Mass for which you are scheduled, PLEASE contact a Substitute.  
   
THANK YOU for serving St. John Parish as a Liturgical Minster.    
Names and phone numbers are included with mailed schedule.   
   
Additional Ministers are always needed and welcome.  
Please contact Marlene @  419-738-6043.  


Ċ
Beth Klopfenstein,
Nov 16, 2018, 12:08 PM
Comments